Personal tools
You are here: Home Sports Offered Thursday
View Standings View Current Schedule
Thursday Thursday (Intermediate) Schedule
Schedule subject to change at any time - Teams in red have a double header.
Week #1 (Feb 07, 2019)
Teams Time Court / Field
South Paw vs. Emerge 6:30 PM 1 Final
Who's Your Daddy? vs. Block & Awe 6:30 PM 2
Feed the Chicken vs. Wreck's in Effect 7:30 PM 1
Innuendos vs. You're Still Playing? 7:30 PM 2
Set It & Forget It vs. Feed the Chicken 8:30 PM 1
Innuendos vs. Wreck's in Effect 8:30 PM 2
Week #2 (Apr 18, 2019)
Teams Time Court / Field
Block & Awe vs. Abe Frommann 6:30 PM 1
Cake Effect vs. Abe Frommann 7:30 PM 1
Emerge vs. Cake Effect 6:30 PM 2
South Paw vs. Innuendos 7:30 PM 2
Week #3 (Apr 25, 2019)
Teams Time Court / Field
Emerge vs. Abe Frommann 6:30 PM 1
Emerge vs. Innuendos 7:30 PM 1
Block & Awe vs. Cake Effect 6:30 PM 2
South Paw vs. Abe Frommann 7:30 PM 2
Week #4 (May 02, 2019)
Teams Time Court / Field
Innuendos vs. Abe Frommann 6:30 PM 1
Innuendos vs. Cake Effect 7:30 PM 1
South Paw vs. Emerge 6:30 PM 2
Block & Awe vs. Abe Frommann 7:30 PM 2
Week #5 (May 09, 2019)
Teams Time Court / Field
Block & Awe vs. Innuendos 6:30 PM 1
Innuendos vs. South Paw 7:30 PM 1
Emerge vs. Cake Effect 6:30 PM 2
Cake Effect vs. Abe Frommann 7:30 PM 2
Week #6 (May 16, 2019)
Teams Time Court / Field
3rd seed Innuendos v 6th seed Block n' Awe (winner plays again) 6:30 PM 1
4th seed Abe Fromann v 5th seed Cake Effect (winner plays again) 6:30 PM 2
2nd seed South Paw v winner of 3v6 (winner plays in finals) 7:15 PM 1
1st seed Emerge v winner of 4v5 (winner plays in finals) 7:15 PM 2
Finals 8:00 PM 1
Week #7---We will be offering a Spring League starting in April (Mar 21, 2019)
Teams Time Court / Field
Who's Your Daddy? vs. Innuendos 6:30 PM 1
You're Still Playing? vs. South Paw 6:30 PM 2
You're Still Playing? vs. Block & Awe 7:30 PM 1
Wreck's in Effect vs. Innuendos 7:30 PM 2
Emerge vs. Block & Awe 8:30 PM 1
Feed the Chicken vs. Set It & Forget It 8:30 PM 2
Play-offs--Stay on Same Court, start times are approximate--Next week Finals at 6:30pm (Mar 28, 2019)
Teams Time Court / Field
8th You're Still Playing v 9th Block & Awe (winner plays again) 6:30 PM 1
1st Emerge v winner of 6:30pm 7:15 PM 1
2nd South Paw v 7th Wreck's in Effect 6:45 PM 1
4th Innuendos v 5th Feed the Chickens 7:30 PM 2
Semi-Final & Final---All winners from last week play at 6:30 winner plays again, GOOD LUCK! (Nov 15, 2018)
Teams Time Court / Field
Semi: Innuendos v South Paw (winner plays again) 6:30 PM 1
Semi: Emerge v Who's Your Daddy (winner plays again) 6:30 PM 2
Final 7:15 PM 1
Week #8 Regular Season (Jan 24, 2019)
Teams Time Court / Field
You're Still Playing? vs. Feed the Chicken 6:30 PM 1
Who's Your Daddy? vs. Wreck's in Effect 6:30 PM 2
South Paw vs. Emerge 7:30 PM 1
Innuendos vs. Set It & Forget It 7:30 PM 2
Week #3 Alternate Schedule if Hoop is not fixed yet. Innuendo's Off (Feb 21, 2018)
Teams Time Court / Field
Who's Your Daddy? vs. Emerge 6:15 PM 1
Wreck's in Effect vs. South Paw 7:15 PM 1
You're Still Playing? vs. Set It & Forget It 8:15 PM 1
Feed the Chicken vs. Block & Awe 9:15 PM 1
Playoffs (Apr 04, 2019)
Teams Time Court / Field
Emerge v innuendos winner plays again 6:30 PM 1
Wrecks v who’s Your Daddy winner plays again 6:30 PM 2
Finals 7:30 PM 1
Block & Awe v South Paw 7:30 PM 2
Playoffs (Apr 18, 2017)
Teams Time Court / Field
Winners of Rec from last week (winner has match lapse and advnaces to finals approx. 8:00pm 6:30 PM 1
Non-Winners of Rec fromm last weeek(winner plays immedaitely following) 6:30 PM 1
INT: winner of 2nd Seed v winner of 3rd seed brackets (winner plays winner of 1st see bracket) 7:15 PM 1
: matches 7:15 PM 2
INT: 1st seed winner v winner of 7:15 8:00 PM 2
Final Rec 8:00 PM 2
Week # (Apr 11, 2019)
Teams Time Court / Field
Cake Effect vs. South Paw 6:30 PM 1
Innuendos vs. Block & Awe 7:30 PM 1
Emerge vs. Block & Awe 6:30 PM 2
South Paw vs. Emerge 7:30 PM 2
Web Design, Hosting & Content Management by Universal Web Services, LLC